| A.T. Still University-Kirksville College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramKirksville | Missouri | 4 | 10% | 5.4% | J-1 |
| Abbott-Northwestern Hospital ProgramMinneapolis | Minnesota | 13 | 3% | 19% | J-1 |
| Abington Memorial Hospital ProgramAbington | Pennsylvania | 20 | 71% | 6.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Abrazo Health Network ProgramGlendale | Arizona | 16 | 36% | 15.7% | None |
| Adena Regional Medical Center ProgramChillicothe | Ohio | 7 | 26% | 16.6% | None |
| AdventHealth Florida (Orlando) ProgramOrlando | Florida | 14 | 91% | 3.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| AdventHealth Florida (Sebring) ProgramSebring | Florida | 15 | 80% | 4.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| AdventHealth Florida (Tampa) ProgramTampa | Florida | 20 | 80% | 6.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| AdventHealth Redmond ProgramRome | Georgia | 13 | 69% | 16% | J-1 |
| Adventist Health Central California Network (Bakersfield) ProgramBakersfield | California | 4 | 0% | 13% | None |
| Adventist Health Central California Network (Tulare) ProgramTulare | California | 4 | 100% | 13% | None |
| Adventist Health White Memorial ProgramLos Angeles | California | 6 | 30% | 9.1% | None |
| Advocate Health Care/Advocate Christ Medical Center ProgramOak Lawn | Illinois | 21 | 14% | 10.8% | J-1 |
| Advocate Health Care/Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center ProgramChicago | Illinois | 16 | 82% | 4.2% | J-1 |
| Advocate Health Care/Advocate Lutheran General Hospital ProgramPark Ridge | Illinois | 19 | 27% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| Aiken Regional Medical Centers ProgramAiken | South Carolina | 10 | 94% | 4.5% | None |
| Alameda Health System-Highland Hospital ProgramOakland | California | 15 | 30% | 19.6% | J-1 |
| Albany Med Health System ProgramAlbany | New York | 20 | 55% | 6% | J-1 |
| Allegheny Health Network Medical Education Consortium (AGH) ProgramPittsburgh | Pennsylvania | 31 | 58% | 8.2% | J-1 |
| Anne Arundel Medical Center ProgramAnnapolis | Maryland | 14 | 86% | 4% | J-1 |
| Appalachian Regional Healthcare, Inc. ProgramWhitesburg | Kentucky | 6 | 76% | | J-1 |
| Archbold Medical Center ProgramThomasville | Georgia | 8 | 60% | 18.4% | None |
| Arkansas College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramGreenville | Texas | 8 | 69% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Arkansas College of Osteopathic Medicine/Mercy ProgramFort Smith | Arkansas | 13 | 89% | 3.5% | J-1 |
| Arnot Ogden Medical Center ProgramElmira | New York | 10 | 70% | 10.7% | J-1 |
| Arrowhead Regional Medical Center ProgramColton | California | 13 | 19% | 8% | None |
| Ascension Illinois/Saint Joseph (Chicago) ProgramChicago | Illinois | 15 | 90% | 2.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Ascension St. Vincent Hospital (Evansville) ProgramEvansville | Indiana | 13 | 64% | 9.7% | J-1 |
| Ascension St. Vincent Hospital (Indianapolis) ProgramIndianapolis | Indiana | 16 | 18% | 7.7% | J-1 |
| Ascension St. Vincent Hospital (Milwaukee) ProgramMilwaukee | Wisconsin | 12 | 100% | 8.3% | J-1 |
| Atlantic Health ProgramMorristown | New Jersey | 17 | 71% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Atlantic Health ProgramSummit | New Jersey | 13 | 79% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center ProgramAtlantic City | New Jersey | 14 | 90% | 12.3% | None |
| Atrium Health Navicent The Medical Center/Mercer University School of Medicine ProgramMacon | Georgia | 7 | 44% | 7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Augusta Health, Inc ProgramFishersville | Virginia | 15 | 77% | 3.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Aurora Health Care ProgramMilwaukee | Wisconsin | 13 | 42% | 10.9% | None |
| Baptist Health - UAMS ProgramNorth Little Rock | Arkansas | 15 | 91% | 8.7% | None |
| Baptist Health ProgramBirmingham | Alabama | 10 | 13% | 11.8% | J-1 |
| Baptist Hospitals of Southeast Texas ProgramBeaumont | Texas | 13 | 88% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| Baptist Memorial Medical Education (Columbus) ProgramColumbus | Mississippi | 9 | 95% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Baptist Memorial Medical Education (Jackson) ProgramJackson | Mississippi | 12 | 67% | 6% | J-1 |
| Baptist Memorial Medical Education (Jonesboro) ProgramJonesboro | Arkansas | 8 | 13% | 16.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Baptist Memorial Medical Education (Oxford) ProgramOxford | Mississippi | 12 | 72% | 7.1% | J-1 |
| Bassett Medical Center ProgramCooperstown | New York | 12 | 95% | 2.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Baton Rouge General ProgramBaton Rouge | Louisiana | 13 | 98% | 6.2% | J-1 |
| BayCare Health System - Mease Countryside Hospital ProgramSafety Harbor | Florida | 20 | 60% | 13.5% | None |
| BayCare Health System (Morton Plant North Bay Hospital) ProgramNew Port Richey | Florida | 10 | 90% | 12% | None |
| BayCare Health System (St. Joseph's Hospital-South) ProgramRiverview | Florida | 11 | 90% | 9% | J-1 |
| BayCare Health System (St. Joseph's Hospital) ProgramTampa | Florida | 32 | 39% | 16.5% | None |
| BayCare Health System/St. Anthony's Hospital ProgramSt. Petersburg | Florida | 20 | 95% | 11.6% | J-1 |
| Bayhealth Medical Center ProgramDover | Delaware | 13 | 43% | 11.4% | J-1 |
| Baylor All Saints Medical Center Fort Worth ProgramFort Worth | Texas | 12 | 14% | 12.6% | J-1 |
| Baylor College of Medicine ProgramHouston | Texas | 55 | 8% | 14.8% | J-1 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Baylor College of Medicine (Temple) ProgramTemple | Texas | 24 | 4% | 19.6% | J-1 |
| Baylor Scott and White Medical Center - Round Rock ProgramRound Rock | Texas | 6 | 25% | 10% | None |
| Baylor University Medical Center ProgramDallas | Texas | 16 | 6% | 10.6% | J-1 |
| Berkshire Medical Center ProgramPittsfield | Massachusetts | 15 | 91% | 2.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 48 | 4% | 21.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Billings Clinic ProgramBillings | Montana | 8 | 14% | 25.8% | J-1 |
| Bon Secours St. Francis ProgramGreenville | South Carolina | 12 | 50% | 12.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Boston Medical Center-Brighton ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 24 | 85% | 8.4% | J-1 |
| Boston University Medical Center ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 41 | 9% | 16% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Bridgeport Hospital/Yale University ProgramBridgeport | Connecticut | 18 | 92% | 6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| BronxCare Health System ProgramBronx | New York | | 100% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| Brooklyn Hospital Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 29 | 87% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Broward Health Medical Center ProgramFort Lauderdale | Florida | 18 | 44% | 13.3% | J-1 |
| Broward Health North ProgramDeerfield Beach | Florida | 16 | 60% | 14.1% | None |
| Cambridge Health Alliance ProgramCambridge | Massachusetts | 9 | 21% | 14.3% | H-1B |
| Campbell University/Harnett Health ProgramDunn | North Carolina | 8 | 67% | 4.3% | J-1 |
| Canton Medical Education Foundation/NEOMED ProgramCanton | Ohio | 13 | 87% | 2.7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cape Fear Valley Health ProgramFayetteville | North Carolina | 20 | 83% | 5.3% | None |
| Capital Health Regional Medical Center ProgramTrenton | New Jersey | 25 | 100% | 9.3% | None |
| Carilion Clinic-Virginia Tech Carilion School of Medicine ProgramRoanoke | Virginia | 23 | 1% | 27.4% | J-1 |
| Carle Foundation Hospital ProgramUrbana | Illinois | 13 | 89% | 3.5% | J-1 |
| Carolinas Medical Center ProgramCharlotte | North Carolina | 16 | 4% | 17.7% | J-1 |
| Carrollton Regional Medical Center ProgramCarrollton | Texas | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Case Western Reserve University/University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center ProgramCleveland | Ohio | 43 | 19% | 14% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Catholic Health ProgramSmithtown | New York | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Cayuga Medical Center ProgramIthaca | New York | 9 | 94% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Cedars-Sinai Medical Center ProgramLos Angeles | California | 27 | 4% | 21% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Central Michigan University College of Medicine/CMU Medical Education Partners ProgramSaginaw | Michigan | 14 | 87% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| Centro Medico Menonita Cayey ProgramCayey | Puerto Rico | 8 | 0% | 13.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Charles R Drew University of Medicine and Science, College of Medicine ProgramLos Angeles | California | 8 | 8% | 19.3% | None |
| Charleston Area Medical Center/CAMC Institute for Academic Medicine ProgramCharleston | West Virginia | 15 | 76% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| CHI St. Vincent - Hot Springs ProgramHot Springs | Arkansas | 12 | 97% | 7.1% | None |
| Chicago Medical School/Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine & Science ProgramNorth Chicago | Illinois | 7 | 89% | 1.7% | J-1 |
| Chicago Medical School/Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine & Science/Northwestern Medicine McHenry Hospital ProgramMcHenry | Illinois | 13 | 95% | 5.5% | J-1 |
| Christ Hospital ProgramCincinnati | Ohio | 16 | 21% | 14.6% | J-1 |
| Christiana Care Health Services Inc ProgramNewark | Delaware | 15 | 5% | 21.3% | J-1 |
| CHRISTUS Health/Texas A&M University School of Medicine ProgramLongview | Texas | 13 | 13% | 12.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation ProgramCleveland | Ohio | 56 | 42% | 13.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation/Akron General ProgramAkron | Ohio | 14 | 70% | 3.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation/Fairview Hospital ProgramCleveland | Ohio | 12 | 89% | 4.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation/Florida Weston ProgramWeston | Florida | 13 | 57% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation/South Pointe Hospital ProgramWarrensville Heights | Ohio | 4 | 0% | 10.2% | None |
| Coffee Regional Medical Center ProgramDouglas | Georgia | 5 | 0% | 13% | None |
| College Medical Center ProgramLong Beach | California | | 38% | 28.2% | None |
| Community Memorial Health System ProgramVentura | California | 8 | 8% | 18% | None |
| Cone Health ProgramGreensboro | North Carolina | 6 | 13% | 13.8% | J-1 |
| Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center ProgramJohnstown | Pennsylvania | 7 | 96% | 2.6% | J-1 |
| Connecticut Institute For Communities Health ProgramDanbury | Connecticut | | 100% | | J-1 |
| Conway Regional Health System ProgramConway | Arkansas | 5 | 60% | 17.2% | None |
| Cook County Health and Hospitals System ProgramChicago | Illinois | 41 | 71% | 5.7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Cooper Medical School of Rowan University/Cooper University Hospital ProgramCamden | New Jersey | 22 | 22% | 10.4% | J-1 |
| Corewell Health – Grand Rapids/Michigan State University ProgramGrand Rapids | Michigan | 17 | 11% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| Corewell Health (Dearborn) ProgramDearborn | Michigan | 10 | 97% | | J-1 |
| Corewell Health (Farmington Hills) ProgramFarmington Hills | Michigan | 10 | 0% | | J-1 |
| Corewell Health (Trenton) ProgramTrenton | Michigan | 5 | 12% | 7.7% | J-1 |
| Corewell Health Lakeland ProgramSt. Joseph | Michigan | 9 | 4% | 18.4% | None |
| Corewell Health William Beaumont University Hospital ProgramRoyal Oak | Michigan | 24 | 56% | 7.1% | J-1 |
| Corry ProgramCorry | Pennsylvania | 3 | 0% | | J-1 |
| Creighton University East Valley Arizona ProgramChandler | Arizona | 10 | 12% | 21.7% | None |
| Creighton University School of Medicine (Omaha) ProgramOmaha | Nebraska | 27 | 33% | 19% | J-1 |
| Creighton University School of Medicine-Phoenix ProgramPhoenix | Arizona | 26 | 60% | 8.8% | J-1 |
| Damas Hospital ProgramPonce | Puerto Rico | 7 | 62% | | None |
| Dartmouth-Hitchcock/Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital ProgramLebanon | New Hampshire | 17 | 9% | 17.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Desert Regional Medical Center ProgramPalm Springs | California | 6 | 0% | 14.4% | None |
| Detroit Medical Center (Huron Valley-Sinai) ProgramCommerce Township | Michigan | 8 | 85% | 6.7% | J-1 |
| Detroit Medical Center/Wayne State University (Sinai Grace) ProgramDetroit | Michigan | 24 | 95% | 4.7% | J-1 |
| Detroit Medical Center/Wayne State University ProgramDetroit | Michigan | 39 | 70% | 7.9% | J-1 |
| Detroit Wayne County Health Authority (Authority Health) GME Consortium ProgramDetroit | Michigan | 5 | 87% | 6.6% | J-1 |
| Dignity Health St. Rose Dominican Hospitals ProgramLas Vegas | Nevada | 8 | 47% | 21.8% | J-1 |
| Doctors Hospital at Renaissance, Ltd. ProgramEdinburg | Texas | 11 | 97% | 2.8% | J-1 |
| Duke University Hospital ProgramDurham | North Carolina | 45 | 3% | 16.8% | J-1 |
| East Alabama Medical Center ProgramOpelika | Alabama | 14 | 11% | 21.5% | None |
| East Liverpool City Hospital ProgramEast Liverpool | Ohio | 5 | 72% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| East Tennessee State University/Quillen College of Medicine ProgramJohnson City | Tennessee | 14 | 44% | 6.6% | J-1 |
| ECU Health Medical Center/East Carolina University ProgramGreenville | North Carolina | 22 | 67% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| Eisenhower Medical Center ProgramRancho Mirage | California | 20 | 85% | 15.9% | None |
| Emory University School of Medicine ProgramAtlanta | Georgia | 47 | 5% | 14.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Fairfield Medical Center ProgramLancaster | Ohio | 4 | 8% | 13.8% | None |
| Family Health Center at NYU Langone ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 12 | 11% | 10.9% | J-1 |
| Florida Atlantic University Charles E. Schmidt College of Medicine ProgramBoca Raton | Florida | 24 | 64% | 6% | J-1 |
| Florida International University / Baptist Health ProgramMiami | Florida | 28 | 52% | 11.2% | J-1 |
| Florida International University/Veterans Affairs Medical Center (Miami) ProgramMiami | Florida | 6 | 77% | 16.2% | None |
| Florida State University College of Medicine/Ascension Sacred Heart Hospital ProgramPensacola | Florida | 6 | 77% | 7.8% | None |
| Florida State University College of Medicine/Cape Coral Hospital ProgramCape Coral | Florida | 20 | 75% | 9.3% | J-1 |
| Florida State University College of Medicine/Sarasota Memorial Hospital ProgramSarasota | Florida | 15 | 61% | 7.7% | J-1 |
| Florida State University College of Medicine/Tallahassee Memorial Hospital ProgramTallahassee | Florida | 11 | 53% | 5.5% | J-1 |
| Flushing Hospital Medical Center ProgramFlushing | New York | 17 | 83% | 17.8% | J-1 |
| Garden City Hospital ProgramGarden City | Michigan | 15 | 83% | | J-1 |
| Garnet Health Medical Center ProgramMiddletown | New York | 11 | 73% | 9% | None |
| Geisinger Health System (Danville) ProgramDanville | Pennsylvania | 19 | 23% | 8.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Geisinger Health System (Wilkes-Barre) ProgramWilkes-Barre | Pennsylvania | 16 | 86% | 3.7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| George Washington University ProgramWashington | District of Columbia | 26 | 15% | 10.8% | J-1 |
| Greater Baltimore Medical Center ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 13 | 86% | 5.3% | J-1 |
| Greenwich Hospital/Yale University ProgramGreenwich | Connecticut | 6 | 31% | 7.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Griffin Hospital ProgramDerby | Connecticut | 8 | 88% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| Gundersen Lutheran Medical Foundation ProgramLa Crosse | Wisconsin | 8 | 12% | 18.2% | J-1 |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/Hackensack University Medical Center ProgramHackensack | New Jersey | 12 | 31% | 3.7% | J-1 |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/Jersey Shore University Medical Center ProgramNeptune | New Jersey | 20 | 59% | 5.2% | J-1 |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/JFK University Medical Center ProgramEdison | New Jersey | 8 | 100% | 10.7% | None |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/Mountainside Medical Center ProgramMontclair | New Jersey | 8 | 96% | | None |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/Ocean University Medical Center ProgramBrick | New Jersey | 15 | 82% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| Hackensack Meridian Health/Palisades Medical Center ProgramNorth Bergen | New Jersey | 10 | 87% | 4.8% | J-1 |
| Hamilton Medical Center ProgramDalton | Georgia | 15 | 100% | 7.3% | J-1 |
| Hannibal Regional Healthcare System, Inc. ProgramHannibal | Missouri | | 0% | 4.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Harlem Hospital Center ProgramNew York | New York | 20 | 100% | 3.6% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/Aventura Hospital ProgramAventura | Florida | 15 | 67% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/Kendall Hospital ProgramMiami | Florida | 14 | 83% | 12.6% | None |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/Lawnwood Hospital ProgramFort Pierce | Florida | 15 | 70% | 11.5% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa North/Bayonet Point Hospital ProgramHudson | Florida | 20 | 33% | 17.6% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa North/Citrus Hospital ProgramInverness | Florida | 20 | 65% | 9.1% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa North/Oak Hill Hospital ProgramBrooksville | Florida | 23 | 68% | 8.3% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa North/Trinity Hospital ProgramTrinity | Florida | 20 | 72% | 7.6% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa South/Blake Hospital ProgramBradenton | Florida | 22 | 59% | 11.6% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa South/Brandon Hospital ProgramBrandon | Florida | 20 | 70% | 11% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa South/Largo Hospital ProgramLargo | Florida | 20 | 27% | 13.1% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa South/Northside Hospital ProgramSt Petersburg | Florida | 6 | 33% | 6.3% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME - Tampa South/Sarasota Doctors ProgramSarasota | Florida | 12 | 77% | 4.2% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Healthcare/Westside/Northwest Hospital ProgramPlantation | Florida | 15 | 75% | 10.9% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida JFK Hospital/University of Miami Miller School of Medicine GME Consortium ProgramAtlantis | Florida | 19 | 39% | 10.7% | J-1 |
| HCA Florida Orange Park Hospital ProgramOrange Park | Florida | 13 | 56% | 7.5% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Corpus Christi Medical Center - Bay Area ProgramCorpus Christi | Texas | 5 | 25% | 15% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Kansas City/Centerpoint Medical Center ProgramIndependence | Missouri | 20 | 85% | | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Kansas City/Overland Park Regional Medical Center ProgramOverland Park | Kansas | 12 | 34% | 10.2% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Las Palmas Del Sol ProgramEl Paso | Texas | 12 | 59% | 16.5% | None |
| HCA Healthcare LewisGale Hospital-Montgomery/VCOM ProgramBlacksburg | Virginia | 7 | 20% | 21.8% | None |
| HCA Healthcare LewisGale Medical Center ProgramSalem | Virginia | 15 | 17% | 15.4% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Riverside ProgramRiverside | California | 16 | 4% | 28.7% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare Sunrise Health GME/MountainView ProgramLas Vegas | Nevada | 22 | 69% | 22.4% | None |
| HCA Healthcare/Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center ProgramIdaho Falls | Idaho | 10 | 33% | 24.9% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare/Los Robles Regional Medical Center ProgramThousand Oaks | California | 20 | 75% | 19.6% | None |
| HCA Healthcare/Mercer University School of Medicine/Grand Strand Medical Center ProgramMyrtle Beach | South Carolina | 13 | 21% | 16.5% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare/Mercer University School of Medicine/Memorial Health University Medical Center ProgramSavannah | Georgia | 16 | 24% | 15.3% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare/Mercer University School of Medicine/Trident ProgramNorth Charleston | South Carolina | 10 | 50% | 8.1% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare/TriStar Nashville/Centennial Medical Center ProgramNashville | Tennessee | 9 | 7% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| HCA Healthcare/Tufts University School of Medicine: Portsmouth Regional Hospital ProgramPortsmouth | New Hampshire | 10 | | 11% | J-1 |
| HCA HealthONE/Sky Ridge Medical Center ProgramLone Tree | Colorado | 18 | 4% | 31.5% | J-1 |
| HCA Houston Healthcare/University of Houston (Clear Lake) ProgramWebster | Texas | 25 | 90% | 9.3% | J-1 |
| HCA Houston Healthcare/University of Houston (Kingwood) ProgramKingwood | Texas | 25 | 62% | 14.7% | None |
| HCA Medical City Healthcare GME (Arlington) ProgramArlington | Texas | 30 | 58% | 12.2% | J-1 |
| HCA Medical City Healthcare GME (Fort Worth) ProgramFort Worth | Texas | 15 | 40% | 13.8% | J-1 |
| Health Care Authority of the City of Huntsville ProgramHuntsville | Alabama | 11 | 81.3% | 6.9% | J-1 |
| Health Education Services/Flowers Hospital ProgramDothan | Alabama | 12 | 100% | 7% | None |
| Health Education Services/North Knoxville Medical Center ProgramPowell | Tennessee | 12 | 77% | 4.2% | J-1 |
| Health Education Services/Northwest Health (Porter) ProgramValparaiso | Indiana | 13 | 100% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Health Education Services/Northwest Healthcare (Tucson) ProgramTucson | Arizona | 12 | 85% | 4.6% | J-1 |
| Health Education Services/Physicians Regional Medical Center - Pine Ridge ProgramNaples | Florida | 13 | 0% | 24.2% | J-1 |
| Health Education Services/Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center ProgramPoplar Bluff | Missouri | 8 | 91% | 13.2% | None |
| Hennepin Healthcare ProgramMinneapolis | Minnesota | 21 | 42% | | J-1 |
| Henry Ford Genesys Hospital ProgramGrand Blanc | Michigan | 13 | 64% | 14.5% | None |
| Henry Ford Health/Henry Ford Hospital ProgramDetroit | Michigan | 40 | 30% | 11.8% | J-1 |
| Henry Ford Health/Henry Ford Jackson Hospital ProgramJackson | Michigan | 8 | 100% | 3.1% | J-1 |
| Henry Ford Health/Henry Ford Macomb Hospital ProgramClinton Township | Michigan | 13 | 87% | 7.3% | J-1 |
| Henry Ford Providence Hospital ProgramSouthfield | Michigan | 13 | 36% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| Henry Ford St. John Hospital ProgramGrosse Pointe Woods | Michigan | 22 | 55% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Henry Ford Warren Hospital ProgramWarren | Michigan | 13 | 65% | 17.2% | None |
| HES/Mountain View Regional Medical Center ProgramLas Cruces | New Mexico | 10 | 73% | 7.1% | J-1 |
| Holy Name Medical Center ProgramTeaneck | New Jersey | 12 | 100% | 4.2% | J-1 |
| HonorHealth/Four Peaks Medical Center ProgramMesa | Arizona | 5 | 40% | 9% | J-1 |
| HonorHealth/Scottsdale Thompson Peak Medical Center ProgramScottsdale | Arizona | 10 | 10% | 18.9% | J-1 |
| Hospital Episcopal San Lucas/Ponce School of Medicine ProgramPonce | Puerto Rico | 10 | 68% | | J-1 |
| Houston Methodist (The Woodlands) ProgramThe Woodlands | Texas | 6 | 58% | 4.3% | J-1 |
| Houston Methodist Hospital (Medical Center) ProgramHouston | Texas | 22 | 9% | 14.2% | J-1 |
| Howard University ProgramWashington | District of Columbia | 21 | 77% | 8.1% | J-1 |
| Huntington Memorial Hospital ProgramPasadena | California | 9 | 0% | | None |
| Hurley Medical Center/Michigan State University ProgramFlint | Michigan | 15 | 97% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/Morningside/West ProgramNew York | New York | 61 | 27% | 7.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/Mount Sinai Hospital ProgramNew York | New York | 53 | 3% | 17.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/NYC Health and Hospitals (Elmhurst) ProgramElmhurst | New York | 20 | 80% | 8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/NYC Health and Hospitals (Queens) ProgramJamaica | New York | 21 | 84% | 9.5% | J-1 |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/South Nassau ProgramOceanside | New York | 13 | 11% | | None |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai/Valley Health ProgramParamus | New Jersey | 12 | 75% | 9.7% | J-1 |
| Indiana University School of Medicine (Southwest Indiana) ProgramVincennes | Indiana | 13 | 48% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| Indiana University School of Medicine ProgramIndianapolis | Indiana | 37 | 27% | 15.3% | J-1 |
| Indiana University School of Medicine-Bloomington ProgramBloomington | Indiana | 8 | | 8.2% | J-1 |
| Indiana University School of Medicine/Ball Memorial ProgramMuncie | Indiana | 10 | 86% | 7.3% | None |
| Inova Fairfax Hospital Campus ProgramFalls Church | Virginia | 13 | 3% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| Insight Hospital and Medical Center Chicago ProgramChicago | Illinois | | 92% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| Inspira Health Network/Inspira Medical Center - Mullica Hill ProgramMullica Hill | New Jersey | 22 | 27% | 11.5% | J-1 |
| Inspira Health Network/Inspira Medical Center Vineland ProgramVineland | New Jersey | 9 | 51% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| Intermountain Health/Saint Joseph Hospital ProgramDenver | Colorado | 10 | 0% | 14.1% | J-1 |
| Iredell Health System ProgramStatesville | North Carolina | 7 | | 11.8% | None |
| Jacobi Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine ProgramBronx | New York | 33 | 92% | 7.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Jacobi Medical Center/North Central Bronx Hospital ProgramBronx | New York | 20 | 100% | 3.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Jamaica Hospital Medical Center ProgramJamaica | New York | 30 | 100% | 6.6% | None |
| Jefferson Health Medical Education/Jefferson Einstein Montgomery Hospital ProgramEast Norriton | Pennsylvania | 15 | 73% | 3.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Jefferson Health Medical Education/Jefferson Einstein Philadelphia Hospital ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 29 | 58% | | J-1 |
| Jefferson Health New Jersey ProgramStratford | New Jersey | 18 | 2% | 16% | J-1 |
| Jefferson Health Northeast ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 9 | 23% | 5.7% | J-1 |
| Jewish Hospital of Cincinnati ProgramCincinnati | Ohio | 14 | 69% | 5% | J-1 |
| Johns Hopkins University ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 48 | 9% | 19% | J-1 |
| Johns Hopkins University/Bayview Medical Center ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 16 | 9% | 10% | J-1 |
| Johnston Memorial Hospital ProgramAbingdon | Virginia | 6 | 27% | 3.4% | J-1 |
| Kaiser Permanente Hawaii ProgramHonolulu | Hawaii | 5 | 0% | 20.4% | None |
| Kaiser Permanente Mid-Atlantic States ProgramGaithersburg | Maryland | 6 | 11% | 11.2% | None |
| Kaiser Permanente Northern California (Oakland) ProgramOakland | California | 11 | 0% | 18.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Kaiser Permanente Northern California (San Francisco) ProgramSan Francisco | California | 12 | 0% | 13.7% | J-1 |
| Kaiser Permanente Northern California (Santa Clara) ProgramSanta Clara | California | 15 | 0% | 18% | J-1 |
| Kaiser Permanente Southern California (Inland Empire) ProgramFontana | California | 9 | 7% | 12.9% | None |
| Kaiser Permanente Southern California (Los Angeles) ProgramLos Angeles | California | 14 | 2% | 9.6% | None |
| Kansas City University GME Consortium (KCU-GME Consortium)/Freeman ProgramJoplin | Missouri | 5 | 7% | 29.4% | None |
| Keck School of Medicine of USC ProgramLos Angeles | California | 20 | | 14.2% | None |
| Keesler Medical Center ProgramKeesler AFB | Mississippi | | 0% | | None |
| Kent Hospital/Brown University ProgramWarwick | Rhode Island | 13 | 24% | 16.6% | J-1 |
| Kern Medical Center ProgramBakersfield | California | 12 | 67% | 7.2% | J-1 |
| Kettering Health Network/Grandview Medical Center ProgramDayton | Ohio | 6 | 0% | | None |
| Kettering Health Network/Kettering Medical Center ProgramKettering | Ohio | 11 | 39% | 11.4% | J-1 |
| Kirk Kerkorian School of Medicine at UNLV ProgramLas Vegas | Nevada | 23 | 17% | 17.9% | J-1 |
| KPC Global Medical Centers, Inc. ProgramHemet | California | | 97% | 3.9% | None |
| Lahey Clinic ProgramBurlington | Massachusetts | 13 | 81% | 3.6% | J-1 |
| Lake Cumberland Regional Hospital ProgramSomerset | Kentucky | 7 | 0% | | J-1 |
| Lakeland Regional Health ProgramLakeland | Florida | 20 | 38% | | None |
| Larkin Community Hospital Palm Springs Campus ProgramHialeah | Florida | | 96% | | None |
| Larkin Community Hospital ProgramSouth Miami | Florida | 12 | 100% | 2.2% | J-1 |
| Legacy Health/Emanuel Medical Center ProgramPortland | Oregon | 18 | 4% | 32.2% | None |
| Legacy Health/Salmon Creek Medical Center ProgramVancouver | Washington | 12 | 36% | 19.9% | J-1 |
| Lehigh Valley Health Network ProgramAllentown | Pennsylvania | 18 | 21% | | J-1 |
| Leonard J Chabert Medical Center ProgramHouma | Louisiana | 8 | 100% | 6.9% | J-1 |
| Lexington Health ProgramWest Columbia | South Carolina | 13 | | 16.2% | None |
| Lincoln Medical and Mental Health Center ProgramBronx | New York | 34 | 97% | 8.7% | J-1 |
| Loma Linda University Health Education Consortium ProgramMurrieta | California | 6 | 39% | 8.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Loma Linda University Health Education Consortium ProgramLoma Linda | California | 34 | 2% | 15.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Los Angeles County-Harbor-UCLA Medical Center ProgramTorrance | California | 17 | 0% | 21.2% | J-1 |
| Louisiana State University (Shreveport) ProgramShreveport | Louisiana | 26 | 67% | 6.3% | J-1 |
| Louisiana State University School of Medicine (Baton Rouge) ProgramBaton Rouge | Louisiana | 12 | 5% | | None |
| Louisiana State University School of Medicine ProgramNew Orleans | Louisiana | 20 | 3% | 18.2% | J-1 |
| Loyola Medicine MacNeal Hospital ProgramBerwyn | Illinois | 14 | 100% | 5.8% | J-1 |
| Loyola University Medical Center ProgramMaywood | Illinois | 34 | 5% | 17.4% | J-1 |
| LSU Health Sciences Center/University Hospital and Clinics (Lafayette) ProgramLafayette | Louisiana | 10 | 47% | 11.6% | None |
| Madigan Army Medical Center ProgramTacoma | Washington | | 0% | | None |
| Magnolia Regional Health Center ProgramCorinth | Mississippi | 8 | 39% | 19.3% | None |
| Maimonides Medical Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 31 | 91% | 5.7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Main Line Health System/Lankenau Medical Center ProgramWynnewood | Pennsylvania | 16 | 20% | 12.4% | J-1 |
| MaineHealth ProgramPortland | Maine | 16 | 6% | 16.1% | J-1 |
| Manatee Memorial Hospital ProgramBradenton | Florida | 10 | 81% | 19% | None |
| Marshall Community Health Consortium ProgramHuntington | West Virginia | 4 | | 4.6% | J-1 |
| Marshall University School of Medicine ProgramHuntington | West Virginia | 18 | 50% | 9.2% | J-1 |
| Marshfield Clinic ProgramMarshfield | Wisconsin | 12 | 96% | 3.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital ProgramLos Angeles | California | 5 | 33% | 14% | None |
| Mary Washington Healthcare ProgramFredericksburg | Virginia | 16 | 58% | 5.5% | J-1 |
| Mass General Brigham/Brigham and Women's Hospital ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 42 | 2% | 17.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mass General Brigham/Massachusetts General Hospital ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 52 | 3% | 16.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mass General Brigham/Salem Hospital ProgramSalem | Massachusetts | 8 | 97% | 5.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science (Jacksonville) ProgramJacksonville | Florida | 24 | 11% | 8.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science (Rochester) ProgramRochester | Minnesota | 52 | 8% | 13.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science (Scottsdale) ProgramScottsdale | Arizona | 16 | 29% | 11.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University ProgramChicago | Illinois | 38 | 2% | 13.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| McLaren Health Care Corporation (Bay City) ProgramBay City | Michigan | 6 | 100% | 10% | None |
| McLaren Health Care Corporation (Port Huron) ProgramPort Huron | Michigan | 6 | 83% | 13% | None |
| McLaren Health Care/Flint/MSU ProgramFlint | Michigan | 12 | 95% | 10.2% | None |
| McLaren Health Care/Greater Lansing/MSU ProgramLansing | Michigan | 10 | 10% | 21.2% | None |
| McLaren Health Care/Macomb/MSU ProgramMount Clemens | Michigan | 10 | 32% | 16.2% | J-1 |
| McLaren Health Care/Oakland/MSU ProgramPontiac | Michigan | 8 | 96% | 7.2% | None |
| McLeod Regional Medical Center ProgramFlorence | South Carolina | 10 | | 5.9% | J-1 |
| Medical College of Georgia ProgramAugusta | Georgia | 20 | 12% | 12.4% | J-1 |
| Medical College of Georgia/Candler Hospital ProgramSavannah | Georgia | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Medical College of Wisconsin Affiliated Hospitals ProgramMilwaukee | Wisconsin | 27 | 1% | 25.2% | None |
| Medical College of Wisconsin Affiliated Hospitals, Inc/ThedaCare Regional Medical Center - Neenah ProgramNeenah | Wisconsin | 15 | | 8.2% | J-1 |
| Medical University of South Carolina ProgramCharleston | South Carolina | 26 | 5% | 18.3% | J-1 |
| Medical University of South Carolina Regional Network (Florence) ProgramFlorence | South Carolina | 8 | 101% | 11.1% | J-1 |
| Medical University of South Carolina Regional Network (Lancaster) ProgramLancaster | South Carolina | 10 | 0% | 4.8% | J-1 |
| MedStar Health Georgetown University (Baltimore) ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 40 | 91% | | J-1 |
| MedStar Health Georgetown University/Georgetown Hospital ProgramWashington | District of Columbia | 29 | 7% | 14.1% | J-1 |
| MedStar Health Georgetown University/Washington Hospital Center ProgramWashington | District of Columbia | 31 | 90% | 8.9% | J-1 |
| Meharry Medical College ProgramNashville | Tennessee | 15 | 50% | 15.6% | None |
| Memorial Healthcare System (Hollywood, Florida) ProgramPembroke Pines | Florida | 15 | 51% | 7.9% | J-1 |
| Memorial Hospital at Gulfport ProgramGulfport | Mississippi | 10 | 62% | 5.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Mercy Catholic Medical Center ProgramDarby | Pennsylvania | 21 | 91% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Mercy Health - Anderson Hospital ProgramCincinnati | Ohio | 8 | 0% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Mercy Health Fairfield Hospital ProgramFairfield | Ohio | 12 | 58% | 4.2% | J-1 |
| Mercy Health-St Rita's Medical Center ProgramLima | Ohio | 12 | 43% | 18.9% | J-1 |
| Mercy Hospital (St Louis) ProgramSt Louis | Missouri | 8 | 39% | 6.6% | J-1 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield ProgramSpringfield | Missouri | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Mercy St Vincent Medical Center/Mercy Health Partners ProgramToledo | Ohio | 12 | 100% | | None |
| Mercyhealth GME Consortium ProgramRockford | Illinois | 13 | 18% | 15.9% | None |
| MercyOne Des Moines/PHC Consortium ProgramDes Moines | Iowa | 10 | 45% | 10.6% | J-1 |
| MercyOne North Iowa Medical Center ProgramMason City | Iowa | 6 | 50% | 10.7% | J-1 |
| Methodist Health System Dallas ProgramDallas | Texas | 13 | 3% | 17.8% | None |
| Methodist Healthcare System of San Antonio ProgramSan Antonio | Texas | 15 | 0% | 25.1% | J-1 |
| Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare ProgramMemphis | Tennessee | 6 | 0% | 8.1% | None |
| MetroWest Medical Center ProgramFramingham | Massachusetts | 8 | 100% | 3.7% | J-1 |
| Midwestern University GME Consortium / Canyon Vista ProgramSierra Vista | Arizona | 6 | 82% | | J-1 |
| Midwestern University GME Consortium / Verde Valley ProgramCottonwood | Arizona | 6 | 87% | 4.3% | J-1 |
| Mobile Infirmary Medical Center ProgramMobile | Alabama | 26 | | | J-1 |
| Montefiore Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine (Moses and Weiler Campuses) ProgramBronx | New York | 39 | 12% | 13.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Montefiore Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine (New Rochelle) ProgramNew Rochelle | New York | 13 | 84% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| Montefiore Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine (Wakefield Campus) ProgramBronx | New York | 23 | 96% | 4% | J-1 |
| Montefiore St. Luke's Cornwall ProgramNewburgh | New York | 18 | 93% | 3.7% | J-1 |
| Morehouse School of Medicine ProgramAtlanta | Georgia | 25 | 27% | 10.3% | J-1 |
| Morehouse School of Medicine/Bakersfield Memorial Hospital ProgramBakersfield | California | 10 | 90% | 21.8% | None |
| Mount Auburn Hospital ProgramCambridge | Massachusetts | 11 | 68% | 7.7% | J-1 |
| Mount Carmel Health System ProgramGrove City | Ohio | 9 | 7% | 34.3% | None |
| Mount Sinai Hospital Medical Center of Chicago ProgramChicago | Illinois | | 96% | 2.6% | J-1 |
| Mount Sinai Medical Center of Florida ProgramMiami Beach | Florida | 17 | 47% | 4.7% | J-1 |
| Mountain Area Health Education Center ProgramAsheville | North Carolina | 20 | 8% | 28.9% | J-1 |
| MultiCare Health System ProgramSpokane | Washington | | 0% | | None |
| Naples Comprehensive Health ProgramNaples | Florida | 16 | 65% | 8.3% | J-1 |
| Nassau University Medical Center ProgramEast Meadow | New York | 26 | 93% | 3.8% | J-1 |
| National Capital Consortium ProgramBethesda | Maryland | | 0% | | None |
| Naval Medical Center (Portsmouth) ProgramPortsmouth | Virginia | | 0% | | None |
| Naval Medical Center (San Diego) ProgramSan Diego | California | | 0% | | None |
| Nazareth Hospital ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 13 | 83% | 3% | J-1 |
| New Mexico Primary Care Training Consortium ProgramFarmington | New Mexico | 4 | 0% | 6.6% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College (Metropolitan) ProgramNew York | New York | 20 | 92% | 4.6% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College at St Michael's Medical Center ProgramNewark | New Jersey | 19 | 97% | 2.3% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College/Hudson Regional Health - Bayonne University Hospital ProgramBayonne | New Jersey | 8 | 100% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College/Landmark Medical Center ProgramWoonsocket | Rhode Island | 12 | 81% | 6.2% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College/Lower Bucks Hospital ProgramBristol | Pennsylvania | 6 | 100% | 2.6% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College/Roxborough Memorial Hospital ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 9 | 90% | 7.1% | J-1 |
| New York Medical College/St. Mary and St. Clare ProgramDenville | New Jersey | 26 | 99% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| New York Presbyterian Hospital (Columbia Campus) ProgramNew York | New York | 44 | 1% | 14.4% | J-1 |
| New York Presbyterian Hospital (Cornell Campus) ProgramNew York | New York | 41 | 1% | 18% | J-1 |
| New York-Presbyterian Brooklyn Methodist Hospital ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 34 | 68% | 13.2% | J-1 |
| New York-Presbyterian/Queens ProgramFlushing | New York | 18 | 47% | 4.4% | J-1 |
| North Alabama Medical Center ProgramFlorence | Alabama | 16 | 98% | 5.3% | J-1 |
| North East Medical Services ProgramDaly City | California | 5 | 87% | 6.5% | H-1B |
| North Mississippi Medical Center ProgramTupelo | Mississippi | 24 | 57% | 5.9% | J-1 |
| North Oaks Medical Center, LLC ProgramHammond | Louisiana | 8 | 6% | 22.3% | None |
| Northeast Georgia Medical Center ProgramGainesville | Georgia | 20 | 62% | 6.7% | J-1 |
| Northside Hospital - Gwinnett ProgramLawrenceville | Georgia | 15 | 42% | 15.5% | None |
| Novant Health New Hanover Regional Medical Center ProgramWilmington | North Carolina | 8 | 44% | 16% | None |
| NYC Health & Hospitals/South Brooklyn Health ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 26 | 87% | | J-1 |
| NYU Grossman Long Island School of Medicine Primary Care ProgramPatchogue | New York | 10 | 73% | 15.3% | J-1 |
| NYU Grossman Long Island School of Medicine ProgramMineola | New York | 22 | 6% | 8.5% | J-1 |
| NYU Grossman School of Medicine ProgramNew York | New York | 60 | 4% | 18.2% | J-1 |
| Ochsner Clinic Foundation ProgramNew Orleans | Louisiana | 18 | 27% | 17% | J-1 |
| Ochsner Lafayette General Medical Center ProgramLafayette | Louisiana | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Ohio State University Hospital ProgramColumbus | Ohio | 33 | 6% | 16.7% | J-1 |
| OhioHealth/Doctors Hospital ProgramColumbus | Ohio | 8 | 0% | 19.7% | None |
| OhioHealth/Riverside Methodist Hospital ProgramColumbus | Ohio | 18 | 15% | 13.2% | None |
| Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (Stillwater) ProgramStillwater | Oklahoma | 5 | 31% | 21% | None |
| Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences ProgramTulsa | Oklahoma | 13 | 0% | 12.5% | None |
| Old Dominion University ProgramNorfolk | Virginia | 16 | 38% | 7.8% | J-1 |
| Olive View/UCLA Medical Center ProgramSylmar | California | 21 | 2% | 21.6% | None |
| Olympia Fields Hospital Program | | 16 | 48% | 11.6% | J-1 |
| One Brooklyn Health System/Brookdale University Hospital and Medical Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | | 99% | | J-1 |
| One Brooklyn Health System/Interfaith Medical Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | | 100% | | J-1 |
| OPTI West/Benefis Hospital ProgramGreat Falls | Montana | 10 | 80% | 4.3% | J-1 |
| OPTI West/San Antonio Regional Hospital ProgramUpland | California | 10 | 60% | 21.3% | H-1B |
| OPTI West/Valley Hospital Medical Center ProgramLas Vegas | Nevada | 15 | 22% | | J-1 |
| Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU Health) ProgramPortland | Oregon | 38 | 6% | 26.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU Health)/Hillsboro Medical Center ProgramHillsboro | Oregon | 8 | 36% | 6.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Orlando Health ProgramOrlando | Florida | 15 | 28% | 9% | None |
| Osteopathic Medical Education Consortium of Oklahoma, Inc. (OMECO) ProgramTahlequah | Oklahoma | 5 | 7% | 16.8% | None |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes Memorial Hospital Inc. ProgramBinghamton | New York | 8 | 100% | 7% | None |
| Palmetto General Hospital ProgramHialeah | Florida | 23 | 89% | 12.4% | None |
| Parkview Health ProgramFort Wayne | Indiana | 15 | 71% | 5.5% | J-1 |
| Parkview Medical Center ProgramPueblo | Colorado | 10 | 68% | 3.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Penn State Milton S Hershey Medical Center ProgramHershey | Pennsylvania | 22 | 21% | 10.1% | J-1 |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 8 | 11% | | None |
| Piedmont Athens Regional ProgramAthens | Georgia | 21 | 100% | 3.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Piedmont Macon Medical Center/Mercer University School of Medicine ProgramMacon | Georgia | 10 | 87% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Prime Midwest GME Consortium/Saint Francis Hospital ProgramEvanston | Illinois | 16 | 91% | 9.1% | J-1 |
| Prime South GME Consortium/Harlingen Medical Center ProgramHarlingen | Texas | 13 | 100% | 4.8% | J-1 |
| Prime South GME Consortium/Knapp Medical Center ProgramWeslaco | Texas | 13 | 97.4% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Prime South GME Consortium/Southern Regional Medical Center ProgramRiverdale | Georgia | 14 | 100% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Prime South GME Consortium/St. Joseph Medical Center ProgramKansas City | Missouri | 13 | 92% | 5% | J-1 |
| Prime West Consortium/Centinela Hospital Medical Center ProgramInglewood | California | | 97% | 3.1% | J-1 |
| Prime West Consortium/Desert Valley Hospital ProgramVictorville | California | | 100% | 3.6% | J-1 |
| Prime West Consortium/Shasta Regional Medical Center ProgramRedding | California | 8 | 100% | 3.2% | J-1 |
| Prime West Consortium/St. Francis Medical Center ProgramLynwood | California | 13 | 100% | 3.4% | J-1 |
| Prime West Consortium/West Anaheim Medical Center ProgramAnaheim | California | 7 | 91% | 2.9% | J-1 |
| Prisma Health/University of South Carolina SOM Columbia (Columbia) ProgramColumbia | South Carolina | 11 | 4% | 18.2% | J-1 |
| Prisma Health/University of South Carolina SOM Greenville (Greenville) ProgramGreenville | South Carolina | 13 | 3% | 15.1% | J-1 |
| Providence Health & Services - Oregon/Providence Medical Center ProgramPortland | Oregon | 9 | 0% | 17.7% | None |
| Providence Health & Services - Oregon/St Vincent Hospital and Medical Center ProgramPortland | Oregon | 8 | 0% | 27.7% | None |
| Providence St. Mary Medical Center ProgramApple Valley | California | 10 | 40% | 15.1% | None |
| Quinnipiac University Frank H. Netter MD School of Medicine/St Vincent's Medical Center ProgramBridgeport | Connecticut | 10 | 86% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Ramon Betances Hospital-Mayaguez Medical Center/Ponce School of Medicine Consortium ProgramMayaguez | Puerto Rico | | 74% | | None |
| Rhode Island Hospital/Brown University Health ProgramProvidence | Rhode Island | 29 | 3% | 18.6% | J-1 |
| Richmond University Medical Center ProgramStaten Island | New York | 12 | 88% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Riverside Medical Center ProgramKankakee | Illinois | 5 | 0% | 13% | None |
| Riverside Regional Medical Center ProgramNewport News | Virginia | 13 | 60% | 5.6% | J-1 |
| Riverside University Health System ProgramMoreno Valley | California | 13 | 13% | 15.6% | J-1 |
| Robert Packer Hospital/Guthrie ProgramSayre | Pennsylvania | 12 | 100% | 2.9% | J-1 |
| Rochester Regional Health/Rochester General Hospital ProgramRochester | New York | 24 | 97% | 6.2% | J-1 |
| Rochester Regional Health/Unity Internal Medicine ProgramRochester | New York | 16 | 94% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Roger Williams Medical Center ProgramProvidence | Rhode Island | 14 | 80% | 5.5% | J-1 |
| Rush University Medical Center ProgramChicago | Illinois | 34 | 3% | 18% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Rutgers Health/Community Medical Center ProgramToms River | New Jersey | 17 | 88% | 4% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/Englewood Hospital Medical Center ProgramEnglewood | New Jersey | 13 | 72% | 3.5% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/Jersey City Medical Center ProgramJersey City | New Jersey | 20 | 83% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/Monmouth Medical Center ProgramLong Branch | New Jersey | 13 | 100% | 5% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/New Jersey Medical School ProgramNewark | New Jersey | 37 | 20% | 9.3% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/Newark Beth Israel Medical Center ProgramNewark | New Jersey | 12 | 76% | 6.2% | None |
| Rutgers Health/Robert Wood Johnson Medical School ProgramNew Brunswick | New Jersey | 22 | 1% | 16.5% | J-1 |
| Rutgers Health/Trinitas Regional Medical Center ProgramElizabeth | New Jersey | 13 | 100% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| Saint Peter's University Hospital/Rutgers Robert Wood Johnson Medical School ProgramNew Brunswick | New Jersey | 16 | 92% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Samaritan Health Services - Corvallis ProgramCorvallis | Oregon | 9 | 0% | 26% | None |
| Samaritan Medical Center ProgramWatertown | New York | 2 | 16.7% | | None |
| San Antonio Uniformed Services Health Education Consortium ProgramJBSA Fort Sam Houston | Texas | | 0% | | None |
| San Joaquin General Hospital ProgramFrench Camp | California | 11 | 93.9% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| San Juan City Hospital ProgramSan Juan | Puerto Rico | | 82% | | J-1 |
| San Ysidro Health ProgramSan Diego | California | 6 | 17% | 15% | None |
| Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital ProgramSanta Barbara | California | 12 | 45% | 6% | J-1 |
| Santa Clara Valley Healthcare ProgramSan Jose | California | 18 | 3% | 16.3% | None |
| Scripps Clinic/Scripps Green Hospital ProgramLa Jolla | California | 15 | 7% | 15.5% | None |
| Scripps Mercy Hospital ProgramSan Diego | California | 14 | 9% | 14.9% | None |
| Sentara Health ProgramWoodbridge | Virginia | 10 | 0% | | J-1 |
| Shannon Medical Center ProgramSan Angelo | Texas | 10 | | 9.5% | J-1 |
| Sidney Kimmel Medical College at Thomas Jefferson University/TJUH ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 33 | 3% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| Sierra View Medical Center ProgramPorterville | California | 10 | 51% | 4.7% | J-1 |
| Sinai Hospital of Baltimore ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 16 | 90% | 4.6% | J-1 |
| Skagit Regional Health ProgramMount Vernon | Washington | 8 | 55% | 20.4% | None |
| South Central Regional Medical Center ProgramLaurel | Mississippi | 7 | 73% | 2.2% | J-1 |
| South Georgia Medical Center ProgramValdosta | Georgia | 10 | 88% | 17.5% | None |
| South Texas Health System GME Consortium ProgramMcAllen | Texas | 20 | 98% | 15.3% | J-1 |
| Southeast Georgia Health System, Inc. ProgramBrunswick | Georgia | 15 | | | None |
| Southeast Health ProgramDothan | Alabama | 16 | 96% | 16.6% | None |
| Southeastern Regional Medical Center ProgramLumberton | North Carolina | 13 | 52% | 16.5% | None |
| Southern Illinois University ProgramSpringfield | Illinois | 17 | 68% | 6.4% | J-1 |
| Southwest Healthcare Medical Education Consortium ProgramTemecula | California | 26 | 56% | 26.1% | None |
| Southwest Healthcare Medical Education Consortium ProgramPalmdale | California | 12 | 67% | 12.7% | None |
| Sovah Health-Danville ProgramDanville | Virginia | 10 | 63% | 10.2% | None |
| Spokane Teaching Health Center ProgramSpokane | Washington | 10 | 6% | 23.9% | None |
| SSM Health/Saint Louis University School of Medicine ProgramSt Louis | Missouri | 26 | 16.9% | 14.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| SSM St Mary's Hospital-St Louis ProgramSt Louis | Missouri | 10 | 93% | 2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| St Agnes HealthCare ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 12 | 97% | 2.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| St Barnabas Hospital ProgramBronx | New York | | 99% | | J-1 |
| St Elizabeth Youngstown Hospital/NEOMED ProgramYoungstown | Ohio | 11 | 95% | 2.9% | J-1 |
| St John's Episcopal Hospital-South Shore ProgramFar Rockaway | New York | | 100% | | None |
| St Joseph's Medical Center ProgramStockton | California | 16 | 80% | 15.1% | J-1 |
| St Joseph's Medical Center Program (Mercy San Juan Medical Center)Carmichael | California | 10 | 0% | 8.3% | None |
| St Joseph's University Medical Center ProgramPaterson | New Jersey | 19 | 93% | | J-1 |
| St Luke’s Hospital – Anderson Campus ProgramEaston | Pennsylvania | 13 | 82% | 11.8% | None |
| St Luke's Hospital ProgramChesterfield | Missouri | 13 | 88% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| St Luke's University Hospital ProgramBethlehem | Pennsylvania | 12 | 20% | 9.5% | J-1 |
| St Luke's University Hospital/Easton Hospital ProgramEaston | Pennsylvania | | 100% | | None |
| St Mary Medical Center ProgramLong Beach | California | 7 | 18% | 9.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| St Mary's Hospital (Waterbury) ProgramWaterbury | Connecticut | 10 | 89% | 4.7% | J-1 |
| St Vincent Hospital ProgramWorcester | Massachusetts | 25 | 98% | 7.9% | J-1 |
| St. Agnes Medical Center (Fresno) ProgramFresno | California | 16 | 94% | 6.7% | None |
| St. Bernards Medical Center ProgramJonesboro | Arkansas | 8 | 71% | 9% | J-1 |
| St. Clair Health Graduate Medical Education ProgramPittsburgh | Pennsylvania | 8 | 12.5% | 18.1% | None |
| St. David's Healthcare Graduate Medical Education ProgramAustin | Texas | | 0% | | J-1 |
| St. Francis Medical Center ProgramMonroe | Louisiana | 12 | 95% | 5.2% | J-1 |
| St. Francis-Emory Healthcare ProgramColumbus | Georgia | 10 | 36% | | None |
| St. John's Riverside Hospital ProgramYonkers | New York | 9 | 21% | 16.3% | None |
| St. Mary Medical Center ProgramLanghorne | Pennsylvania | 12 | 79% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Stamford Hospital/Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons ProgramStamford | Connecticut | 8 | 75% | 16.1% | None |
| Stanford Health Care-Sponsored Stanford University ProgramStanford | California | 41 | 10.3% | 18% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Stony Brook Medicine/Southampton Hospital ProgramSouthampton | New York | 7 | 29% | 17.5% | J-1 |
| Stony Brook Medicine/University Hospital ProgramStony Brook | New York | 31 | 7% | 14.9% | J-1 |
| Summa Health System/NEOMED ProgramAkron | Ohio | 21 | 3% | 19.6% | J-1 |
| SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University (Primary Care) ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 12 | | 7% | J-1 |
| SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 54 | 82% | 7.8% | J-1 |
| SUNY Upstate Medical University ProgramSyracuse | New York | 46 | 80% | 7.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Sutter Health/Alta Bates Summit Medical Center ProgramOakland | California | 19 | 31% | 17.9% | None |
| Sutter Health/California Pacific Medical Center ProgramSan Francisco | California | 15 | 0% | 26.6% | None |
| Sutter Health/Memorial Medical Center ProgramModesto | California | 19 | 65% | 22.4% | None |
| Sutter Health/Sutter Roseville Medical Center ProgramRoseville | California | 15 | 25% | 18.6% | None |
| Swedish Hospital ProgramChicago | Illinois | 10 | 16% | 8.3% | J-1 |
| Temple University Hospital ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 41 | 14% | 15.2% | J-1 |
| Texas College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramParis | Texas | 10 | 92% | | J-1 |
| Texas Health Resources (Bedford/Denton) ProgramBedford | Texas | 20 | 60% | 7.1% | J-1 |
| Texas Health Resources (Dallas) ProgramDallas | Texas | 6 | 12% | 10% | J-1 |
| Texas Health Resources/Harris Methodist Hospital Fort Worth ProgramFort Worth | Texas | 15 | 3% | 12.5% | None |
| Texas Health Resources/Presbyterian Hospital of Plano ProgramPlano | Texas | 10 | 38% | 8.5% | J-1 |
| Texas Institute for Graduate Medical Education and Research (TIGMER) Laredo ProgramLaredo | Texas | 9 | 78% | 14.8% | None |
| Texas Institute for Graduate Medical Education and Research (TIGMER) ProgramSan Antonio | Texas | 18 | 65% | 14.8% | None |
| Texas Tech University (Amarillo) ProgramAmarillo | Texas | 11 | 95% | 5.9% | J-1 |
| Texas Tech University (Permian Basin) ProgramOdessa | Texas | 17 | 100% | 3.9% | J-1 |
| Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center at Lubbock ProgramLubbock | Texas | 14 | 80% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Texas Tech University HSC El Paso ProgramEl Paso | Texas | 17 | 88% | 7.9% | None |
| Texas Tech University HSC El Paso/Hospitals of Providence Transmountain Campus ProgramEl Paso | Texas | 14 | 100% | 7.3% | None |
| The MetroHealth System/Case Western Reserve University ProgramCleveland | Ohio | 23 | 15% | 10.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Thomas Hospital ProgramFairhope | Alabama | 14 | 39% | 7.8% | J-1 |
| Three Crosses Regional Hospital ProgramLas Cruces | New Mexico | | 0% | | J-1 |
| TidalHealth ProgramSalisbury | Maryland | 15 | 91% | 6.9% | J-1 |
| Tift Regional Health System ProgramTifton | Georgia | 8 | 0% | 9.7% | None |
| TMC Health Medical Education Program, Inc. (THMEP) ProgramTucson | Arizona | 10 | 71% | 3.2% | J-1 |
| Tower Health ProgramWest Reading | Pennsylvania | 15 | 49% | 4.8% | J-1 |
| Tower Health/Phoenixville Hospital ProgramPhoenixville | Pennsylvania | 10 | 100% | 3.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| TriHealth (Good Samaritan Hospital) ProgramCincinnati | Ohio | 11 | 84% | 3.2% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health Ann Arbor Hospital ProgramAnn Arbor | Michigan | 16 | 47% | 5.8% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health Grand Rapids ProgramGrand Rapids | Michigan | 8 | 47% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health Livonia Hospital/Wayne State University ProgramLivonia | Michigan | 15 | 100% | 4.3% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health Muskegon ProgramMuskegon | Michigan | 7 | 68% | 5.9% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health Oakland/Wayne State University ProgramPontiac | Michigan | 17 | 100% | 3.8% | J-1 |
| Trinity Health System ProgramSteubenville | Ohio | 10 | 76% | 2.4% | J-1 |
| Trios Health ProgramKennewick | Washington | 5 | 20% | 18% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Tripler Army Medical Center ProgramTripler AMC | Hawaii | 3 | 31.6% | 29% | None |
| Tufts Medical Center ProgramBoston | Massachusetts | 29 | 4% | 18.1% | J-1 |
| Tulane University ProgramNew Orleans | Louisiana | 35 | 21% | 17.2% | J-1 |
| UCLA David Geffen School of Medicine/UCLA Medical Center ProgramLos Angeles | California | 50 | 0.7% | 16% | J-1 and H-1B |
| UCSF Health – St. Mary’s Hospital ProgramSan Francisco | California | 9 | 14% | | J-1 |
| UMass Chan - Baystate ProgramSpringfield | Massachusetts | 15 | 28% | 7.3% | J-1 |
| UMass Chan Medical School ProgramWorcester | Massachusetts | 34 | 2% | 18.7% | J-1 |
| UNC Health Blue Ridge ProgramMorganton | North Carolina | 8 | 46% | 7.9% | J-1 |
| United Health Centers of the San Joaquin Valley ProgramFresno | California | 15 | 0% | 17.2% | None |
| United Health Services Hospitals ProgramJohnson City | New York | 14 | 96% | | J-1 |
| Unity Health-White County Medical Center ProgramSearcy | Arkansas | 12 | 87% | 10.6% | J-1 |
| Univ of North Dakota School of Medicine and Health Sciences ProgramBismarck | North Dakota | 4 | 0% | 4.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Universidad Central del Caribe ProgramBayamon | Puerto Rico | 14 | 44% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| Universidad Central del Caribe School of Medicine (Cayetano Coll & Toste Hospital) ProgramArecibo | Puerto Rico | | 74% | | None |
| University at Buffalo (Catholic Health System--Sisters of Charity) ProgramBuffalo | New York | 13 | 93% | 3.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University at Buffalo ProgramBuffalo | New York | 34 | 25% | 11.4% | J-1 |
| University Hospitals Community Consortium (Parma) ProgramParma | Ohio | 8 | 42% | 12.4% | None |
| University Hospitals Community Consortium (Westlake) ProgramWestlake | Ohio | 8 | 41% | 17.2% | None |
| University Hospitals Community Consortium ProgramChardon | Ohio | 8 | 16% | 17.3% | None |
| University of Alabama Hospital (Birmingham) ProgramBirmingham | Alabama | 39 | 9% | 22.3% | J-1 |
| University of Alabama Hospital (Huntsville) ProgramHuntsville | Alabama | 9 | 29% | 6.1% | J-1 |
| University of Alabama Hospital (Montgomery) ProgramMontgomery | Alabama | 7 | 91% | 3.6% | J-1 |
| University of Arizona College of Medicine - Phoenix/Banner Del Webb ProgramSun City West | Arizona | 20 | 85% | 10.1% | J-1 |
| University of Arizona College of Medicine - Phoenix/Banner Desert ProgramMesa | Arizona | 20 | 15% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| University of Arizona College of Medicine-Phoenix ProgramPhoenix | Arizona | 24 | 7% | 14.7% | J-1 |
| University of Arizona College of Medicine-Tucson ProgramTucson | Arizona | 38 | 5% | 20.9% | J-1 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences (UAMS) College of Medicine (Northwest) ProgramFayetteville | Arkansas | 10 | 61% | 14.8% | J-1 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences (UAMS) College of Medicine ProgramLittle Rock | Arkansas | 22 | 47% | 8.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Regional Centers ProgramFayetteville | Arkansas | 9 | 0% | 24.8% | None |
| University of California (Irvine) ProgramOrange | California | 32 | 1% | 17.9% | J-1 |
| University of California (Irvine)/Irvine Medical Center ProgramIrvine | California | 18 | 1.0% | 23.1% | J-1 |
| University of California (San Diego) Medical Center ProgramSan Diego | California | 40 | 0% | 26.1% | J-1 |
| University of California (San Francisco) ProgramSan Francisco | California | 46 | 0% | 15.4% | H-1B |
| University of California (San Francisco)/Fresno ProgramFresno | California | 24 | 38% | | J-1 |
| University of California Davis Health ProgramSacramento | California | 27 | 2% | 16.8% | J-1 |
| University of California Riverside School of Medicine/St. Bernardine Medical Center – Dignity Health ProgramSan Bernardino | California | 15 | 47% | 11.6% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Fort Walton Beach) ProgramFort Walton Beach | Florida | 12 | 40% | 11.7% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Gainesville) ProgramGainesville | Florida | 20 | 93% | 6.6% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Greater Orlando/Lake Monroe) ProgramSanford | Florida | 12 | 75% | 5.8% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Greater Orlando/Osceola) ProgramKissimmee | Florida | 25 | 52% | 9.6% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Ocala) ProgramOcala | Florida | 15 | 88% | 8.1% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare (Pensacola) ProgramPensacola | Florida | 10 | 96% | 5.4% | J-1 |
| University of Central Florida/HCA Florida Healthcare ProgramTallahassee | Florida | 12 | | | J-1 |
| University of Chicago (Endeavor Health – NorthShore Hospitals) ProgramEvanston | Illinois | 16 | 4% | 16.2% | J-1 |
| University of Chicago ProgramChicago | Illinois | 34 | 3% | 10.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of Cincinnati Medical Center/College of Medicine ProgramCincinnati | Ohio | 35 | 11% | 15.3% | J-1 |
| University of Colorado ProgramAurora | Colorado | 43 | 3% | 18.1% | J-1 |
| University of Connecticut (Waterbury) ProgramWaterbury | Connecticut | 9 | 89% | 5.9% | J-1 |
| University of Connecticut ProgramFarmington | Connecticut | 56 | 63% | 11% | J-1 |
| University of Florida College of Medicine Jacksonville ProgramJacksonville | Florida | 16 | 8% | 7.6% | J-1 |
| University of Florida ProgramGainesville | Florida | 33 | 12% | 21.7% | J-1 |
| University of Georgia School of Medicine ProgramAthens | Georgia | 12 | 31% | 14.5% | J-1 |
| University of Hawaii John A Burns School of Medicine ProgramHonolulu | Hawaii | 4 | 33.3% | 10% | J-1 |
| University of Hawaii ProgramHonolulu | Hawaii | 19 | 43% | 11.1% | J-1 |
| University of Illinois College of Medicine at Chicago ProgramChicago | Illinois | 35 | 3% | 18.4% | J-1 |
| University of Illinois College of Medicine at Peoria ProgramPeoria | Illinois | 14 | 77% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| University of Iowa (Des Moines) ProgramDes Moines | Iowa | 11 | 6% | 20.3% | J-1 |
| University of Iowa Health Care Medical Center ProgramIowa City | Iowa | 23 | 0% | 28.7% | J-1 |
| University of Kansas (Wichita) ProgramWichita | Kansas | 13 | 56% | 5.6% | J-1 |
| University of Kansas School of Medicine (Olathe) ProgramOlathe | Kansas | 12 | 42% | 6.9% | J-1 |
| University of Kansas School of Medicine ProgramKansas City | Kansas | 23 | 11% | 11.8% | J-1 |
| University of Kentucky College of Medicine (Ashland) ProgramAshland | Kentucky | 3 | 0% | 3.2% | J-1 |
| University of Kentucky College of Medicine (Bowling Green) ProgramBowling Green | Kentucky | 9 | 34% | 8.7% | J-1 |
| University of Kentucky College of Medicine (Pikeville) ProgramPikeville | Kentucky | 4 | 0% | 6.5% | J-1 |
| University of Kentucky College of Medicine ProgramLexington | Kentucky | 21 | 4% | 15.8% | J-1 |
| University of Louisville School of Medicine ProgramLouisville | Kentucky | 24 | 6% | 25.7% | J-1 |
| University of Maryland Capital Region Health ProgramLargo | Maryland | 20 | 94% | 2.6% | J-1 |
| University of Maryland Medical Center Midtown Campus ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 7 | 93% | 4.6% | J-1 |
| University of Maryland ProgramBaltimore | Maryland | 34 | 10% | 17.4% | J-1 |
| University of Miami Hospital and Clinics/Holy Cross Hospital ProgramFort Lauderdale | Florida | 14 | 40% | 7.8% | J-1 |
| University of Miami/Jackson Health System ProgramMiami | Florida | 38 | 39% | 7.3% | J-1 |
| University of Michigan Health - Sparrow/Michigan State University ProgramLansing | Michigan | 15 | 93% | 4% | J-1 |
| University of Michigan Health-West ProgramWyoming | Michigan | 6 | 0% | 16% | J-1 |
| University of Michigan ProgramAnn Arbor | Michigan | 46 | 1% | | J-1 |
| University of Minnesota ProgramMinneapolis | Minnesota | 31 | 14% | 17% | J-1 |
| University of Mississippi Medical Center ProgramJackson | Mississippi | 25 | 9% | | J-1 |
| University of Missouri-Columbia ProgramColumbia | Missouri | 21 | 28% | 9.4% | J-1 |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Medicine ProgramKansas City | Missouri | 21 | 76% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center College of Medicine ProgramOmaha | Nebraska | 26 | 8% | 20.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of Nevada Reno School of Medicine ProgramReno | Nevada | 23 | 63% | 5.3% | J-1 |
| University of New Mexico School of Medicine ProgramAlbuquerque | New Mexico | 31 | 33.9% | 15.9% | J-1 |
| University of North Carolina Hospitals ProgramChapel Hill | North Carolina | 31 | 0% | 19.6% | J-1 |
| University of North Dakota ProgramFargo | North Dakota | 8 | 42% | 5.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center ProgramOklahoma City | Oklahoma | 25 | 41% | 9.9% | J-1 |
| University of Oklahoma School of Community Medicine (Tulsa) ProgramTulsa | Oklahoma | 11 | 9% | 19.5% | J-1 |
| University of Pennsylvania Health System ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 50 | 5% | 17.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of Pennsylvania Health System/Pennsylvania Hospital ProgramPhiladelphia | Pennsylvania | 13 | 36% | 6.4% | J-1 |
| University of Puerto Rico ProgramSan Juan | Puerto Rico | 14 | 27% | | J-1 |
| University of Rochester Medical Center ProgramRochester | New York | 27 | 6% | 15.9% | J-1 |
| University of South Dakota ProgramSioux Falls | South Dakota | 9 | 67% | 6.6% | J-1 and H-1B |
| University of South Florida Morsani ProgramTampa | Florida | 36 | 2% | 13.9% | J-1 |
| University of Southern California/Los Angeles General Medical Center (USC/LA General) ProgramLos Angeles | California | 55 | 3% | 22.2% | J-1 |
| University of Tennessee College of Medicine (Memphis) ProgramMemphis | Tennessee | 24 | 18% | 15.8% | J-1 |
| University of Tennessee College of Medicine (Nashville) ProgramNashville | Tennessee | 8 | 7% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| University of Tennessee College of Medicine at Chattanooga ProgramChattanooga | Tennessee | 11 | 33% | | J-1 |
| University of Tennessee College of Medicine/Maury Regional Medical Center ProgramColumbia | Tennessee | 10 | | | J-1 |
| University of Tennessee Medical Center at Knoxville ProgramKnoxville | Tennessee | 13 | 13% | 12.4% | J-1 |
| University of Texas at Austin Dell Medical School ProgramAustin | Texas | 17 | 0% | 20.4% | None |
| University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston ProgramHouston | Texas | 41 | 14% | 10.2% | J-1 |
| University of Texas Health Science Center at Tyler ProgramTyler | Texas | 20 | 25% | 13.4% | J-1 |
| University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio Joe and Teresa Lozano Long School of Medicine ProgramSan Antonio | Texas | 34 | 9% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| University of Texas Medical Branch Hospitals ProgramGalveston | Texas | 31 | 9% | 13% | J-1 |
| University of Texas RGV (HCA) ProgramMcAllen | Texas | 12 | 96% | 6.4% | J-1 |
| University of Texas RGV (Knapp) ProgramWeslaco | Texas | | 92% | | J-1 |
| University of Texas RGV (VBMC) ProgramHarlingen | Texas | 10 | 84% | 4.9% | J-1 |
| University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center ProgramDallas | Texas | 78 | 14% | 20.3% | J-1 |
| University of Toledo ProgramToledo | Ohio | 13 | 57% | 8% | J-1 |
| University of Utah Health ProgramSalt Lake City | Utah | 35 | 8% | 26.4% | J-1 |
| University of Vermont Medical Center ProgramBurlington | Vermont | 14 | 4% | 24% | J-1 |
| University of Virginia Medical Center ProgramCharlottesville | Virginia | 30 | 1% | 21.2% | J-1 |
| University of Washington [Boise] ProgramBoise | Idaho | 12 | 5% | 28.7% | J-1 |
| University of Washington ProgramSeattle | Washington | 39 | 3% | 18.9% | J-1 |
| University of Washington School of Medicine (Soldotna) ProgramSoldotna | Alaska | 2 | 0% | 19.1% | None |
| University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics ProgramMadison | Wisconsin | 32 | 6% | 19.5% | J-1 |
| UPMC Medical Education (Harrisburg) ProgramHarrisburg | Pennsylvania | 19 | 73% | 7% | J-1 and H-1B |
| UPMC Medical Education ProgramPittsburgh | Pennsylvania | 53 | 12% | 16.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| UPMC Medical Education/Lititz ProgramLititz | Pennsylvania | 3 | 0% | 21.6% | None |
| UPMC Medical Education/McKeesport Hospital ProgramMcKeesport | Pennsylvania | | 100% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| UPMC Medical Education/Mercy ProgramPittsburgh | Pennsylvania | 21 | 82% | | J-1 and H-1B |
| USA Health ProgramMobile | Alabama | 18 | 39% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| VA Caribbean Healthcare System ProgramSan Juan | Puerto Rico | 21 | 10% | 28% | None |
| Valley Health System ProgramWinchester | Virginia | 6 | | 4.4% | J-1 |
| Valley Health System ProgramLas Vegas | Nevada | 20 | 71% | 21.6% | J-1 |
| Vanderbilt University Medical Center (Lebanon) ProgramLebanon | Tennessee | 8 | | 6.2% | J-1 |
| Vanderbilt University Medical Center ProgramNashville | Tennessee | 51 | 8% | 14.8% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Virginia Commonwealth University Health System ProgramRichmond | Virginia | 34 | 11% | 16.1% | J-1 |
| Virginia Mason Franciscan Health ProgramSeattle | Washington | 6 | 0% | 14.7% | None |
| Virginia Mason Franciscan Health/St Joseph's Hospital ProgramTacoma | Washington | 13 | 0% | 39.6% | None |
| Virtua ProgramVoorhees | New Jersey | 17 | 64% | 6.8% | J-1 |
| Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center ProgramWinston-Salem | North Carolina | 33 | 1% | 22% | J-1 |
| WakeMed Health and Hospitals ProgramRaleigh | North Carolina | 7 | 6% | 7.9% | None |
| Washington State University College of Medicine ProgramEverett | Washington | 14 | 51% | 12.3% | J-1 |
| Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium at Missouri Baptist Medical Center ProgramSt. Louis | Missouri | 15 | 0% | 8.4% | J-1 |
| Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium ProgramSt Louis | Missouri | 48 | 8% | 19.2% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Wayne State University School of Medicine ProgramRochester | Michigan | 13 | 98% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Wellington Regional Medical Center ProgramWellington | Florida | 8 | 76% | 14.3% | None |
| Wellmont Health System/Norton Community Hospital ProgramNorton | Virginia | 9 | 92% | | None |
| Wellspan Health/York Hospital ProgramYork | Pennsylvania | 12 | 71% | 4.1% | J-1 |
| Wellstar Health System Spalding ProgramGriffin | Georgia | 10 | 100% | 4.5% | J-1 |
| Wellstar Health System/Paulding Hospital ProgramHiram | Georgia | | 0% | | J-1 |
| Wellstar Health System/Wellstar Cobb Hospital ProgramAustell | Georgia | 10 | 100% | 3.3% | J-1 |
| Wellstar Health System/Wellstar Kennestone Regional Medical Center ProgramMarietta | Georgia | 15 | 29% | 12.1% | J-1 |
| West Virginia University ProgramMorgantown | West Virginia | 27 | 26% | 11.4% | J-1 |
| West Virginia University School of Medicine/Berkeley Medical Center ProgramMartinsburg | West Virginia | 6 | 0% | 3.2% | J-1 |
| West Virginia University School of Medicine/Camden-Clark ProgramParkersburg | West Virginia | 6 | 73% | 3.6% | J-1 |
| Westchester Medical Center ProgramValhalla | New York | 21 | 35% | 10.7% | J-1 |
| Western Michigan University Homer Stryker MD School of Medicine ProgramKalamazoo | Michigan | 12 | 58% | 6.4% | J-1 |
| Western Reserve Health Education, Inc. ProgramSharon | Pennsylvania | | 87.5% | | J-1 |
| Western Reserve Hospital ProgramCuyahoga Falls | Ohio | 5 | 57% | 3.8% | J-1 |
| White River Health System ProgramBatesville | Arkansas | | 93% | 4.7% | J-1 |
| William Beaumont Army Medical Center ProgramFort Bliss | Texas | 4 | 16% | | None |
| Willis Knighton Health ProgramShreveport | Louisiana | 10 | 71% | 4.8% | J-1 |
| Womack Army Medical Center ProgramFort Bragg | North Carolina | | 0% | | None |
| Woodhull Medical and Mental Health Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 24 | 100% | 3.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Wright Center for Graduate Medical Education Program AScranton | Pennsylvania | 2 | 96% | 6.5% | J-1 |
| Wright State University ProgramDayton | Ohio | 12 | 5% | 21.3% | None |
| Wyckoff Heights Medical Center ProgramBrooklyn | New York | 25 | 97% | | J-1 |
| Yale-New Haven Medical Center (Primary Care) ProgramNew Haven | Connecticut | 18 | 6% | 23.3% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Yale-New Haven Medical Center ProgramNew Haven | Connecticut | 46 | 29% | 12.4% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Danbury Hospital ProgramDanbury | Connecticut | 17 | 96% | 8.1% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Forest Hills Hospital ProgramForest Hills | New York | 12 | 59% | 14.4% | None |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Lenox Hill Hospital ProgramNew York | New York | 23 | 16% | 13% | J-1 |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Mather Hospital ProgramPort Jefferson | New York | 18 | 39% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Northern Westchester Hospital ProgramMount Kisco | New York | 8 | 8% | 12.5% | J-1 |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Norwalk Hospital ProgramNorwalk | Connecticut | 15 | 91% | 5.1% | J-1 |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at South Shore University Hospital ProgramBay Shore | New York | 12 | 33% | 8.1% | J-1 |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Staten Island University Hospital ProgramStaten Island | New York | 35 | 56% | 12.9% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Vassar Brothers Medical Center ProgramPoughkeepsie | New York | 25 | 93% | 6.5% | J-1 and H-1B |
| Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell ProgramNew Hyde Park | New York | 34 | 1% | 33.1% | J-1 |